KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

handsome

Arabic translation: وسيم


12:29 Aug 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: handsome
a male who is good looking
Arabic translation:وسيم
Explanation:
wasseem
Selected response from:

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15وسيم
Sabry Hameed
5جميل المحيا
ena


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
وسيم


Explanation:
wasseem

Sabry Hameed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat
50 mins

agree  houari
1 hr

agree  Ali Khaireddine
1 hr

agree  Amidas
1 hr

agree  Joseph Samir
3 hrs

agree  xxxSpring2007
4 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
4 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
7 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
11 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
17 hrs

agree  Tahir
2 days1 hr

agree  xxx....
2 days5 hrs

agree  jenan
2 days9 hrs

agree  Hanan Ghannoum
2 days17 hrs

agree  prozus
11 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جميل المحيا


Explanation:
جميل المحيا

ena
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic