KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Hotel check in and check out

Arabic translation: موعد الوصول وموعد المغادرة


05:08 Jun 24, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Hotel check in and check out
looking for exact term used in hotels -

Thanks in advance
Ilham Brown
Singapore
Arabic translation:موعد الوصول وموعد المغادرة
Explanation:
المصدر: فنادق شيراتون القاهرة وهيلتون النيل والمريديان وفندق كونراد الجديد
Selected response from:

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1موعد الوصول وموعد المغادرة
AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
5التسجيل بالدخول إلى الفندق للأولى والخروج منه للثانيةHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
5تسجيل الدخول وتسجيل المغادرة
ashraf999
4الوفود / المغادرة
Yaser Suleiman
4الوصول والمغادرة
Sam Shalalo
3 +1يسجل اسمه في الفندق للإقامة / يدفع حساب الفندق استعدادا للمغادرة
soamo19
4استلام /تسليم الغرفcastalia
3وقت الوصول/وقت الرحيل
Ziad Marzouka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hotel check in and check out
وقت الوصول/وقت الرحيل


Explanation:
I've seen it in a couple of sites

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-24 05:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or وقت المغادرة


    Reference: http://www.bintnet.com/club/showthread.php?t=69262
    Reference: http://www.acropolis.com.lb/Arabic/Summer_Pack/index.html
Ziad Marzouka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hotel check in and check out
موعد الوصول وموعد المغادرة


Explanation:
المصدر: فنادق شيراتون القاهرة وهيلتون النيل والمريديان وفندق كونراد الجديد

AbdulHameed Al Hadidi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dina Abdo
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hotel check in and check out
استلام /تسليم الغرف


Explanation:
In some hotels they use
استلام الغرف
تسليم الغرف

castalia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hotel check in and check out
يسجل اسمه في الفندق للإقامة / يدفع حساب الفندق استعدادا للمغادرة


Explanation:
check in
يقيد أو يسجل اسمه في الفندق للإقامة
check out
يدفع حساب الفندق استعدادا للمغادرة


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-24 08:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it should br:
check in
تسجيل أو تقييد الاسم في الفندق للإقامة
check out
دفع حساب الفندق استعدادا للمغادرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 58 mins (2005-06-24 08:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

be

soamo19
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hotel check in and check out
التسجيل بالدخول إلى الفندق للأولى والخروج منه للثانية


Explanation:
It entails the beginning and closing transactions for using the hotel accommodation services.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hotel check in and check out
الوفود / المغادرة


Explanation:
والله اعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الوصول والمغادرة


Explanation:
التسجيل عند الوصول والدفع عند المغادرة

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hotel check in and check out
تسجيل الدخول وتسجيل المغادرة


Explanation:
تسجيل الدخول وتسجيل المغادرة

ashraf999
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic