KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

18-hole Golf Course

Arabic translation: ملعب غولف ذو 18 حفرة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:18-hole Golf Course
Arabic translation:ملعب غولف ذو 18 حفرة
Entered by: duraid

13:44 Feb 18, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: 18-hole Golf Course
Recreational Facilities in a resort

Thanks
duraid
Australia
ملعب غولف ذو 18 حفرة
Explanation:
أو ملعب غولف 18 حفرة
Selected response from:

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thank YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ملعب غولف ذو 18 حفرة
Wa'ad Younane
4 +1مضمار غولف ذو 18 حفرة
Mohamed Ghazal
3 +2ملعب غولف مكون من 18 حفرة
Abdulrahman Bustani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
18-hole golf course
ملعب غولف مكون من 18 حفرة


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
1 min

agree  Waleed Mohamed
7 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
18-hole golf course
ملعب غولف ذو 18 حفرة


Explanation:
أو ملعب غولف 18 حفرة

Wa'ad Younane
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Waleed Mohamed
6 mins
  -> Thanks Waleed

agree  zax
13 mins
  -> Thanks Zax

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> thanks Ahmed

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
18-hole golf course
مضمار غولف ذو 18 حفرة


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wa'ad Younane
48 mins
  -> Thanks