KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

RRP (Recommended Retail Price)

Arabic translation: سعر التجزئة المعروض/المقترح/الموصى به


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RRP (Recommended Retail Price)
Arabic translation:سعر التجزئة المعروض/المقترح/الموصى به
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

18:55 Mar 20, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel /
English term or phrase: RRP (Recommended Retail Price)
50% off RRP
Mayssa Allaf
سعر التجزئة المعروض/المقترح/الموصى به
Explanation:
سعر التجزئة المعروض/المقترح/الموصى به
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سعر التجزئة المعروض/المقترح/الموصى به
Ehab Tantawy
4 +1السعر المقترح للبيع بالتجزئةAhmedAMS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rrp (recommended retail price)
السعر المقترح للبيع بالتجزئة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-20 18:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

السعر المقترح للبيع بالقطاعي / بالمفرق ـ

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
42 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rrp (recommended retail price)
سعر التجزئة المعروض/المقترح/الموصى به


Explanation:
سعر التجزئة المعروض/المقترح/الموصى به

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
35 mins
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Fathy