KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

and a one car class upgrade

Arabic translation: وسيارة أرقى من نفس الفئة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and a one car class upgrade
Arabic translation:وسيارة أرقى من نفس الفئة
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

21:55 Apr 26, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: and a one car class upgrade
tavel around the world and get rewards points and a one car class upgrade on qualifying affordable rate rentals at participating lacations in Africa.
Abby Gomaa
وسيارة أرقى من نفس الفئة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you Moodi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تحديث سيارة واحدة تختارها الى مستوى اعلى
ayman musa
4 +1واحصل على سيارة من الفئة الأعلى
zkt
4وسيارة أرقى من نفس الفئةMoodi
4سيارة أكبر في الحجم وذات طراز أحدث
Hani Hassaan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سيارة أكبر في الحجم وذات طراز أحدث


Explanation:
سيارة أكبر في الحجم وذات طراز أحدث
Book Early & Receive A Guaranteed Free One Car Class Upgrade In Select European Countries!
We are offering free upgrades in these select countries when you book your rental with us. For example, book a compact class car and receive a intermediate class car!


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
واحصل على سيارة من الفئة الأعلى


Explanation:
.

zkt
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
10 mins
  -> Thanks Abdurrahman

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحديث سيارة واحدة تختارها الى مستوى اعلى


Explanation:
في هذه الجملة لا يقصد الحصول على سيارة جديدة ولكن امكانية تحديث اي سيارة قديمة تعود لك او تختارها الى الطراز الاحدث وذلك من خلال الدهان وااضافات الجديدة وتغير سعة المحرك والجير وما الى ذلك من الاضافات المتوفرة في السيلرات الحديثة

ayman musa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وسيارة أرقى من نفس الفئة


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you Moodi