KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Simply reserve a compact through intermediate car, manual shift only

Arabic translation: يستلزم فقط ان تحجز سيارة صغيرة الى متوسطة ذات ناقل حركة يدوي فقط


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Simply reserve a compact through intermediate car, manual shift only
Arabic translation:يستلزم فقط ان تحجز سيارة صغيرة الى متوسطة ذات ناقل حركة يدوي فقط
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

22:00 Apr 26, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Simply reserve a compact through intermediate car, manual shift only
Simply reserve a compact through intermediate car, manual shift only, for three or more days.
Abby Gomaa
يستلزم فقط ان تحجز سيارة صغيرة الى متوسطة ذات ناقل حركة يدوي فقط
Explanation:
this is U.S. English and "compact through intermediate" means cars that are included in the group "compact" and the group "intermediate", and the ones in between the two

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-26 23:13:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"through" here is used like حتى
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تفضل بحجز سيارة صغيرة إلى متوسطة الحجم لفئة الجير العاديMoodi
3يستلزم فقط ان تحجز سيارة صغيرة الى متوسطة ذات ناقل حركة يدوي فقطBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
simply reserve a compact through intermediate car, manual shift only
يستلزم فقط ان تحجز سيارة صغيرة الى متوسطة ذات ناقل حركة يدوي فقط


Explanation:
this is U.S. English and "compact through intermediate" means cars that are included in the group "compact" and the group "intermediate", and the ones in between the two

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-26 23:13:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"through" here is used like حتى

Bubo Coromandus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simply reserve a compact through intermediate car, manual shift only
تفضل بحجز سيارة صغيرة إلى متوسطة الحجم لفئة الجير العادي


Explanation:
الشائع
جير يدوي
جير اوتوماتيك


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24