ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

executive club lounge

Arabic translation: صالة رجال الأعمال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:executive club lounge
Arabic translation:صالة رجال الأعمال
Entered by: Akram Darwish

07:36 May 22, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: executive club lounge
Room Features include use of the Executive Club Lounge , 2 bathrooms in room
Mahmoud Moftah
Egypt
صالة رجال الأعمال
Explanation:
صالة رجال الأعمال
http://www.sfari.com/forums/sfari18/travel3535/
http://www.al-watan.com/printit.asp?news=tour&tdate=20070813
http://www.dubaiairport.com/DIA/Arabic/MainMenu/Airport Guid...
http://ar.jumeirahbeachhotel.com/stay.html
Selected response from:

Akram Darwish
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4صالة رجال الأعمالAkram Darwish
5قاعة اعضاء الهيئة التنفيذيةemanelseify
4ردهة الهيئة الإداريةMoodi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ردهة الهيئة الإدارية


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
صالة رجال الأعمال


Language variant: صالة كلوب إكزيكيوتيف

Explanation:
صالة رجال الأعمال
http://www.sfari.com/forums/sfari18/travel3535/
http://www.al-watan.com/printit.asp?news=tour&tdate=20070813
http://www.dubaiairport.com/DIA/Arabic/MainMenu/Airport Guid...
http://ar.jumeirahbeachhotel.com/stay.html


Akram Darwish
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terjumaan
2 mins
  -> thanks Terjuman

agree  hanysalah: قاعة/صالون
7 mins
  -> Thanks Hany for your input

agree  marwangh: تماماً، أو قاعة اجتماعات ببساطة
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks Marwangh

agree  Mahy
2 days19 hrs
  -> Thanks Mahy

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قاعة اعضاء الهيئة التنفيذية


Explanation:
The word 'executive ' stands more for تنفيذية rather than رجال اعمال

emanelseify
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic