KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

Sanctuary Suites

Arabic translation: الأجنحة المنعزلة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sanctuary Suites
Arabic translation:الأجنحة المنعزلة
Entered by: kelmancy

16:00 Sep 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Sanctuary Suites
Type of suites
In:
Executive Suites, Sanctuary Suites and one-bedroom apartments
kelmancy
Egypt
الأجنحة المنعزلة
Explanation:
http://vahouse.net/suites.cfm
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks a lot :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4الأجنحة المنعزلة
Nadia Ayoub
4الأجنحه الملاذيهzax
4الأجنحة الخاصة
Camille Abou Jamra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanctuary suites
الأجنحة الخاصة


Explanation:
I have made some searches and the meaning should be that such suites are away from the main crowd in the hotel... I hope I am right..

Camille Abou Jamra
Lebanon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanctuary suites
الأجنحه الملاذيه


Explanation:
لا يقترب منها الآخرين

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanctuary suites
الأجنحة المنعزلة


Explanation:
http://vahouse.net/suites.cfm

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
thanks a lot :)