KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

fare basis

Arabic translation: أساس السعر


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fare basis
Arabic translation:أساس السعر
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

09:32 Mar 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Travel Industry
English term or phrase: fare basis
The specific fare for a ticket at a designated level of service; specified by one or more letters or by a combination of letters and numbers. Example: The letter "Y" designates coach service on an airline.
Amer al-Azem
تحديد سعر التذكرة حسب الخدمة المقدمة
Explanation:
رموز تحديد سعر التذكرة حسب الخدمة المقدمة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3صنف السعر، أساس السعر، درجة السعرFuad Yahya
1 +1تحديد سعر التذكرة حسب الخدمة المقدمة
Shazly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
صنف السعر، أساس السعر، درجة السعر


Explanation:


فؤاد

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 663

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  sarsam: اساس الاجرة
12 hrs

agree  HALAHouse
20 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحديد سعر التذكرة حسب الخدمة المقدمة


Explanation:
رموز تحديد سعر التذكرة حسب الخدمة المقدمة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
38 mins