KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

fee-based pricing

Arabic translation: تسعيرة عمولات متفق عليها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee-based pricing
Arabic translation:تسعيرة عمولات متفق عليها
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

09:34 Mar 23, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Travel Industry
English term or phrase: fee-based pricing
A compensation plan in which a corporation pays its travel agency a portion of the commissions generated by the corporation's travel volume, according to a negotiated schedule.
Amer al-Azem
تسعيرة مرسمة
Explanation:


فؤاد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 09:36:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تسعيرة حسب الرسوم
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تسعيرة مرسمةFuad Yahya
4التّسعير على أساس الأتعاب
sarsam
1تسعير بناء على الرسوم
Shazly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تسعيرة مرسمة


Explanation:


فؤاد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 09:36:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تسعيرة حسب الرسوم

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr

agree  HALAHouse
20 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
تسعير بناء على الرسوم


Explanation:
شكرا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 10:14:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

طريقة لتعويض وكالة السفر حسب عمولة العمل المشترك

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 222

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التّسعير على أساس الأتعاب


Explanation:
شكرا

sarsam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 192