KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

destination specialist

Arabic translation: أخصائي منطقة سـياحية، مرشد سياحي لمنطقة ما


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:destination specialist
Arabic translation:أخصائي منطقة سـياحية، مرشد سياحي لمنطقة ما
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

08:22 Mar 26, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / Travel Industry
English term or phrase: destination specialist
A person who has passed a test administered by an accrediting body certifying that he or she possesses an expert level of knowledge about a specific tourist destination or region.

destination. Place to which a person is traveling or a thing is sent.
Amer al-Azem
أخصائي منطقة سـياحية
Explanation:


فؤاد
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أخصائي منطقة سـياحيةFuad Yahya
4مسئول وجهات سفر
Ahmed Ismail
4أخصــائي وجــهة
Saleh Ayyub
1مرشد سياحي
Shazly


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
مرشد سياحي


Explanation:
أخصائي مناطق سياحية

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 222

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أخصائي منطقة سـياحية


Explanation:


فؤاد

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 663

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أخصــائي وجــهة


Explanation:
أو

أخصــائي قـطاع

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسئول وجهات سفر


Explanation:
.

Ahmed Ismail
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4