KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

comp rooms

Arabic translation: غرف مجانية تمنح حسب حجم الإشغال،غرف للمجاملة حسب مجموع إقامة المجموعة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comp rooms
Arabic translation:غرف مجانية تمنح حسب حجم الإشغال،غرف للمجاملة حسب مجموع إقامة المجموعة
Entered by: Shazly

06:16 Mar 30, 2003
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Travel Industry
English term or phrase: comp rooms
Free rooms provided to a group of hotel guests based on total occupancy by the group.
Amer al-Azem
غرف مجانية حسب حجم الإشغال
Explanation:
غرف للمجاملة حسب مجموع إقامة المجموعة
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4غــرفة إكــرام
Saleh Ayyub
1 +3غرف مجانية حسب حجم الإشغال
Shazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
غرف مجانية حسب حجم الإشغال


Explanation:
غرف للمجاملة حسب مجموع إقامة المجموعة

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarsam
9 hrs

agree  Walaa(prime)
15 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
236 days

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
غــرفة إكــرام


Explanation:
أو
غــرفة تــكــريم

refer to my previous comments on "comp"

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172