ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Tourism & Travel

English to Arabic Translation

Arabic translation: ترجمة من الانجليزية الى العربية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:English to Arabic Translation
Arabic translation:ترجمة من الانجليزية الى العربية
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

11:05 Jan 7, 2005
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
English term or phrase: English to Arabic Translation
English to Arabic Translation.
Greg
ترجمة من الانجليزية الى العربية
Explanation:
أو من اللغة الانجليزية الى اللغة العربية

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ترجمة من الانجليزية الى العربية
Yaser Suleiman
4الترجمة من الإنجليزية إلى العربيةTareq Shaaban


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
english to arabic translation
ترجمة من الانجليزية الى العربية


Explanation:
أو من اللغة الانجليزية الى اللغة العربية

والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amal Al-Arfaj
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Asghar Bhatti
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Both expressions are correct.
14 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Sam Shalalo
21 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  mohamedkoresh: Mohamed Koresh
2539 days

1647 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
english to arabic translation
الترجمة من الإنجليزية إلى العربية


Explanation:
I think the right English phrase is with the usage of the preposition "into" replacing "to"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1647 days (2009-07-13 10:19:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

translation from English into Arabic

Tareq Shaaban
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic