KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

packaging instructions (see context)

Arabic translation: إرشادات العبوة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packaging instructions (see context)
Arabic translation:إرشادات العبوة
Entered by: Amir Kamel

13:05 Mar 19, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: packaging instructions (see context)
I mean the instructions that are stuck/written on the outside of a package on how to handle it during shipping. I do not mean instructions on how to pack the product!

Thank you in advance.
Yasser El Helw
إرشادات العبوة
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Amir Kamel
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2إرشادات الشحن
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5 +1تعليمات نقل العبوة
Ehab Tantawy
5تعليمات التغليفAmira El-Wattar
5تعليمات التعبئة
hanysalah
5ارشادات الرصzax
3 +1تعليمات المناولة
Saleh Ayyub
4إرشادات العبوةAmir Kamel
3يراعى عند النقل
Ahmed Ahmed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إرشادات العبوة


Explanation:


Amir Kamel
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعليمات نقل العبوة


Explanation:
تعليمات نقل العبوة

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ahmed: تعليمات / إرشادات النقل/ الشحن
1 hr
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Ahmad

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
إرشادات الشحن


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ghazal
17 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Ahmed Ahmed: تعليمات / إرشادات النقل/ الشحن
1 hr
  -> Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ارشادات الرص


Explanation:
في الحاويه

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعليمات التعبئة


Explanation:
لقد استخدمت المصطلح عشرات المراات

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعليمات المناولة


Explanation:
As per your context,

I hope this helps,

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: yes! as per context -refers to handling the package
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Randa :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
يراعى عند النقل


Explanation:
مجرد اقتراح آخر
يراعى أثناء/عند النقل/الشحن
مثلاً
1. أن البضاعة قابلة للكسر
2.وضع الصندوق بشكل رأسي
3.....

وهي عبارة عن تنبيهات أو توصيات للحفاظ على البضاعة

Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعليمات التغليف


Explanation:


Amira El-Wattar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic