KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Operations contact

Arabic translation: إدارة التشغيل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operations Department
Arabic translation:إدارة التشغيل
Entered by: Gehan

09:23 Jul 15, 2002
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Shipping
English term or phrase: Operations contact
A department in the company
Tharaa Hafez
Egypt
إدارة التشغيل
Explanation:
تقوم إدارة التشغيل في شركات الملاحة بالتنسيق مع هيئة الميناء لسرعة تراكي السفن وانهاء عمليات الشحن والتفريغ
Selected response from:

Gehan
Grading comment
Many thanks Gihan for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قســم العمـليات
Saleh Ayyub
4إدارة التشغيل
Gehan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قســم العمـليات


Explanation:
or

منــسق العمليـات



Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إدارة التشغيل


Explanation:
تقوم إدارة التشغيل في شركات الملاحة بالتنسيق مع هيئة الميناء لسرعة تراكي السفن وانهاء عمليات الشحن والتفريغ

Gehan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Many thanks Gihan for your kind help