ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

"SPX"

Arabic translation: تسليم في مصانع سبكس

16:17 Jun 22, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / سند شجن جوي
English term or phrase: "SPX"
بيانات سند شحن جوي لشركة
dell products
shipping terms :EXW - "SPX" / KG
SLAC : 16
elazhary dina
Arabic translation:تسليم في مصانع سبكس
Explanation:
على أساس تسليم في مصانع سبكس
سبكس هي شركة عالمية


ووحدة القياس هي كغ
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4آمنة لجميع أنواع الشحن الجوي
Ahmed Ahmed
4تسليم في مصانع سبكسMoodi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"spx\"
تسليم في مصانع سبكس


Explanation:
على أساس تسليم في مصانع سبكس
سبكس هي شركة عالمية


ووحدة القياس هي كغ


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"spx"
آمنة لجميع أنواع الشحن الجوي


Explanation:
آمنة (تماماً) لجميع أنواع الشحن الجوي

آمنة لطائرات الركاب والشحن والبريد


the security status of the consignment, stating:
— “SPX”, meaning secure for passenger, all-cargo and all-mail aircraft, or
— “SCO”, meaning secure for all-cargo and all-mail aircraft only; or
— “SHR” meaning secure for passenger, all-cargo and all-mail aircraft in accordance with high risk requirements


    https://www.iaa.ie/media/859-20111.pdf
Ahmed Ahmed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23