KudoZ home » English to Armenian » Advertising / Public Relations

thank you I would like to work with you.

Armenian translation: Shnorhakalutyun, urakh klinem gortsaktsel Dzez het


18:37 Mar 8, 2004
English to Armenian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / escrow/title for home sales
English term or phrase: thank you I would like to work with you.
I would like to work with you on your next order. Thanks you.
Cori Bedrosian
Armenian translation:Shnorhakalutyun, urakh klinem gortsaktsel Dzez het
Explanation:
Urakh klinem gortsaktsel Dzez het hajord patveri zhamanak. Shnorhakalutyun.

The expression 'would like to' is translated as 'would be pleased to', and the the word 'work' as 'cooperate'. This is my perception of what the source sentence means.
Selected response from:

Armine
Armenia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Shnorhakal em, yes kuzei ashkhatel dzez het.
Henrik Pipoyan
4Shnorhakalutyun, urakh klinem gortsaktsel Dzez hetArmine


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thank you i would like to work with you.
Shnorhakal em, yes kuzei ashkhatel dzez het.


Explanation:
thank you i would like to work with you. - Shnorhakal em, yes kuzei ashkhatel dzez het.

I would like to work with you on your next order. Thanks you. - Yes kcankanai dzez het ashkhatel dzer hadjord patverin. Shnorhakalutyun.

This is a transliteration. Armenian letters do not display on this page.

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shnorhakalutyun, urakh klinem gortsaktsel Dzez het


Explanation:
Urakh klinem gortsaktsel Dzez het hajord patveri zhamanak. Shnorhakalutyun.

The expression 'would like to' is translated as 'would be pleased to', and the the word 'work' as 'cooperate'. This is my perception of what the source sentence means.

Armine
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
Grading comment
thank you