KudoZ home » English to Azerbaijani » Business/Commerce (general)

Made in Taiwan/Made in China

Azerbaijani translation: Tayvan malý/Çin malý


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Made in Taiwan/Made in China
Azerbaijani translation:Tayvan malý/Çin malý
Entered by: Alp Berker

10:55 Feb 18, 2005
English to Azerbaijani translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Made in Taiwan/Made in China
As it appears on the consumer products
Stoyan Germanov
Bulgaria
Tayvan malý/Çin malý
Explanation:
This is the Turkish translations, If I am not mistaken the Azeri is the same.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 5 mins (2005-02-18 16:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The unreadable character is an undoted i.
Selected response from:

Alp Berker
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tayvan malý/Çin malý
Alp Berker
4Tayvanda/Cində istehsal olunubbelchik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
made in taiwan/made in china
Tayvan malý/Çin malý


Explanation:
This is the Turkish translations, If I am not mistaken the Azeri is the same.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 5 mins (2005-02-18 16:00:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The unreadable character is an undoted i.

Alp Berker
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks again for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehman Salmanov
2 days16 hrs
  -> tesekkurler

1083 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made in taiwan/made in china
Tayvanda/Cində istehsal olunub


Explanation:
This is more accurate in Azerbaijani

belchik