KudoZ home » English to Belarusian » Tech/Engineering

connect

Belarusian translation: Чтџчріір


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connect
Belarusian translation:Чтџчріір
Entered by: Rado Varbanov

08:07 May 10, 2002
English to Belarusian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connect
none
Rado Varbanov
чтџчріір,
Explanation:
Чтџчріір (verb) - zviazAtsa,

фрярёртріќ, я№ћёђрёртріќ, (syn.verbs) - dapasavAts, prystasavats
ёѓтџчќ (noun) - sUviaz

Чтџцћёџ / (verb in the Imperative) ZviazhYsia
Selected response from:

Rostislau Golod
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5чтџчтріќEkaterina I.
4чтџчріір,
Rostislau Golod


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чтџчріір,


Explanation:
Чтџчріір (verb) - zviazAtsa,

фрярёртріќ, я№ћёђрёртріќ, (syn.verbs) - dapasavAts, prystasavats
ёѓтџчќ (noun) - sUviaz

Чтџцћёџ / (verb in the Imperative) ZviazhYsia

Rostislau Golod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
Grading comment
Thanks!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
чтџчтріќ


Explanation:
Voobsche-to est' raznie varianti, kak obichno, vse zavisit ot konteksta.
Eto - samiy obschiy termin

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian