KudoZ home » English to Bengali » Computers: Hardware

We need to do a review with you. Can you answer the following questions?

Bengali translation: Amra apnar/tomar sange bishayatir parjalochana korte chai. Apni/tumi ki parabarti prashnagulir uttar


15:52 Mar 4, 2004
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: We need to do a review with you. Can you answer the following questions?
Doing a review with learner
lisa
Bengali translation:Amra apnar/tomar sange bishayatir parjalochana korte chai. Apni/tumi ki parabarti prashnagulir uttar
Explanation:
.....dite paren/paro?

Sorry, since the translation is long I had to write the last few words here.
Selected response from:

Subhamay Ray
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Amra apnar/tomar sange bishayatir parjalochana korte chai. Apni/tumi ki parabarti prashnagulir uttarSubhamay Ray
4 +2Amra apnar/tomar sange parjalochana korte chai. Apni/tumi ki poroborti prashnagulir uttar dite paro
ayaz khan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Amra apnar/tomar sange bishayatir parjalochana korte chai. Apni/tumi ki parabarti prashnagulir uttar


Explanation:
.....dite paren/paro?

Sorry, since the translation is long I had to write the last few words here.

Subhamay Ray
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Syeda Tanbira Zaman
13 mins

agree  Java Cafe
1 hr

agree  orpheus
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amra apnar/tomar sange parjalochana korte chai. Apni/tumi ki poroborti prashnagulir uttar dite paro


Explanation:
The review can be of anything.It can be of an event , of an presentation or of a given test. So in the translation the matter must be left hanging and not specified. Thus just parjalochona and not bishoytir

ayaz khan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jebeen: also, I would not have used bishoytir.
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Syeda Tanbira Zaman: The poribhasha of review is PUNORIKHYON.
7 hrs
  -> thanks a new word for me