KudoZ home » English to Bengali » Computers (general)

You need to find the five keywords and write them down

Bengali translation: Tomake kii word paanchti khuje ber kore likhe phelte hobe


15:01 Mar 4, 2004
English to Bengali translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: You need to find the five keywords and write them down
Help with a computer course
lisa
Bengali translation:Tomake kii word paanchti khuje ber kore likhe phelte hobe
Explanation:
I have transliterated the term "keywords" as it is a technical term widely understood . I have desisted from using plural 's' as it is not used in Bangla and'Paanchti'..is sufficient. It appears that there are five specific keywords that are to be found not any keyword. Hence, ...'Kii word paanchti'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 15:59:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read PANCHTI not PAANCHTI.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 16:00:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read PANCHTI not PAANCHTI.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 16:03:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More correction....PANCHTIKE
Selected response from:

Syeda Tanbira Zaman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Tomake kii word paanchti khuje ber kore likhe phelte hobe
Syeda Tanbira Zaman
4 +3Aapnake/Tomake panchti chabishabdo khunje bar kore seguli likhe phelte hobeSubhamay Ray


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aapnake/Tomake panchti chabishabdo khunje bar kore seguli likhe phelte hobe


Explanation:
If you need an explanation please write to me.

Subhamay Ray
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Syeda Tanbira Zaman
14 mins

agree  ayaz khan
5 hrs

agree  Suparna Banerjee: Apnake/Tomake panch ti keyword khujey berkore nichey likhte hobey
134 days

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tomake kii word paanchti khuje ber kore likhe phelte hobe


Explanation:
I have transliterated the term "keywords" as it is a technical term widely understood . I have desisted from using plural 's' as it is not used in Bangla and'Paanchti'..is sufficient. It appears that there are five specific keywords that are to be found not any keyword. Hence, ...'Kii word paanchti'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 15:59:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read PANCHTI not PAANCHTI.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 16:00:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Read PANCHTI not PAANCHTI.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 16:03:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More correction....PANCHTIKE

Syeda Tanbira Zaman
Native speaker of: Native in BengaliBengali, Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Subhamay Ray: Yes, well done, Tanbira!There is a subtle difference.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  ayaz khan: congrats Ms Zaman I was wondering about the literal translation of keyword when it is connected with a computer key board.Excellent
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  jebeen
8 hrs
  -> Thanks