KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Art/Literary

World Flag

Bosnian translation: zastava svijeta


19:26 Oct 22, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: World Flag
A "World Flag". A flag for the world, not for a country or nation. A flag for all the nations combined, the whole world.
Ben Koch
Bosnian translation:zastava svijeta
Explanation:
"zastava svijeta" - "world flag"
Selected response from:

xxxAjdaR
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4zastava svijetaxxxAjdaR
5 +3svjetska zastavaBlanka van Raalte


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
svjetska zastava


Explanation:
"Svjetska zastava." Zastava za svijet, ne za zemlju ili naciju. Zastava za sve nacije zajedno, citav svijet.

Blanka van Raalte
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mura: or "Zastava Svijeta"
14 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
1 hr

agree  hrvaska
39 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zastava svijeta


Explanation:
"zastava svijeta" - "world flag"

xxxAjdaR
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
30 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
49 mins

agree  Drak
1 hr

agree  xxxamra
20 hrs