KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Botany

inference

Bosnian translation: izvodjenje zaključka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inference
Bosnian translation:izvodjenje zaključka
Entered by: Natasa Djurovic

20:25 Apr 8, 2008
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Botany / biology
English term or phrase: inference
conclusion about a population derived from a sample population
Bubica
izvodjenje zaključka
Explanation:
ili prosto zaključak

to inferr (to) - zaključiti, izvesti zaključak
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala vam od velike ste mi pomoći.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1izvodjenje zaključka
Natasa Djurovic
3 +2zaključak
Kornelija


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zaključak


Explanation:
Mislim da je to to.


    Reference: http://www.lingvozone.com/main.jsp?action=translation&do=dic...
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamid Džafo
1 min
  -> Hvala.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days19 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
izvodjenje zaključka


Explanation:
ili prosto zaključak

to inferr (to) - zaključiti, izvesti zaključak

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala vam od velike ste mi pomoći.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
2 days19 hrs