KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Bus/Financial

spin-off companies, science parks

Bosnian translation: supsidijarno preduzeće, znanstveni park


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spin-off companies, science parks
Bosnian translation:supsidijarno preduzeće, znanstveni park
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

18:03 Nov 11, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / higher education
English term or phrase: spin-off companies, science parks
development of entrepreneurial activities (spin-off companies, science parks)

radi se o aktivnostima univerziteta vezanim za privredu i finansiranje, koje proizilazie iz istraživačkog rada.
Ulvija Tanovic
supsidijarno preduzeće
Explanation:
kompanija kćer, novonastalo preduzeće povezano s matičnom kompanijom

E-H Poslovni rječnik - dr. V. špiljak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 15 mins (2003-11-13 07:19:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

science park = znanstveni park
-
u istom rječniku
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
hvala :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kompanije-kćerke, istraživački poligoni
Sanja Mihailovic
5supsidijarno preduzeće
Gordana Podvezanec


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kompanije-kćerke, istraživački poligoni


Explanation:
-

Sanja Mihailovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sladja: kompanije cerke su zavisna preduzeca. koristi se i taj termin
1 day14 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spin-off companies,
supsidijarno preduzeće


Explanation:
kompanija kćer, novonastalo preduzeće povezano s matičnom kompanijom

E-H Poslovni rječnik - dr. V. špiljak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 15 mins (2003-11-13 07:19:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

science park = znanstveni park
-
u istom rječniku

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
hvala :)