KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Wile E. Coyote

Bosnian translation: Mirko S. Kojotovski


09:00 Jun 29, 2004
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / cartoon
English term or phrase: Wile E. Coyote
Dakle radi se o kojotu iz crtanog sa pticom trkačicom. Ima li on neko "puno" ime i prezime, ili je kod nas samo "Kojot"?
Ulvija Tanovic
Bosnian translation:Mirko S. Kojotovski
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Mirko S. Kojotovski
Nenija Hasanic
5Pera Kojot, super genije
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wile e. coyote
Mirko S. Kojotovski


Explanation:
:o)

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo: , genijalac. To mu dode kao zanimanje
1 hr

agree  Nedzad Selmanovic: ja sam čuo i za genijalčina
3 hrs

agree  Natasa Grubor: Mirko S. Kojotovski, kako sam kaze on je genijalac, genijalcina
3 hrs

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wile e. coyote
Pera Kojot, super genije


Explanation:
istocno od Drine ...



    Reference: http://www.palacinke.co.yu/zafrkancije/zvuci/crtaci/perakojo...
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian