KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Electronics / Elect Eng

bulk-grown

Bosnian translation: masovno uzgojen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk-grown
Bosnian translation:masovno uzgojen
Entered by: Irena Vareskic

21:35 Apr 22, 2008
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: bulk-grown
Such stringent demands on GaAs epitaxial growth have led many researchers to investigate bulk-grown, semi-insulating (SI) GaAs as a room-temperature radiation detector.
Hamid Džafo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
masovno uzgojen
Explanation:
U ovoj recenici ja bih koristila masovno uzgojen, ali uzgojen u velikoj kolicini je isto tocno, samo ne odgovara u kontekstu ove recenice.
Selected response from:

Irena Vareskic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4siroko rasprostranjen
lifeandlove
4masovno uzgojen
Irena Vareskic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masovno uzgojen


Language variant: uzgojen u velikoj kolicini

Explanation:
U ovoj recenici ja bih koristila masovno uzgojen, ali uzgojen u velikoj kolicini je isto tocno, samo ne odgovara u kontekstu ove recenice.

Irena Vareskic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siroko rasprostranjen


Explanation:
mozda bi se moj prijedlog bolje uklopio u kontekst

lifeandlove
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian