KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Government / Politics

Constitutional law

Bosnian translation: Ustavno pravo


06:58 Oct 24, 2006
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Public law
English term or phrase: Constitutional law
Constitutional law (in german: Staatsrecht) is the field of law which deals on the one hand with the constitution and its fudamental rights and the organisation and the principles of a state and its organs. On the other hand constitutional law deals with laws related to the constitution, for example the terms and conditions of a parliament.
xxxMoHi
Germany
Bosnian translation:Ustavno pravo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gordana Smith
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Greetings from Germany.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Ustavno pravo
Gordana Smith
4Ustavno pravo
Zeljko Puljak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
constitutional law
Ustavno pravo


Explanation:
.

Gordana Smith
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. Greetings from Germany.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Branka Stankovic McCarthy: ;)
4 mins
  -> Hvala Branka !

agree  A.Đapo
5 mins
  -> Hvala Amra!

agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr
  -> Hvala N. !!!

agree  Sanja Rasovic
2 hrs
  -> Hvala !

agree  Jelena Bubalo
3 hrs
  -> Hvala Jelena !

agree  Anira
9 hrs

agree  Radica Schenck
2 days3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitutional law
Ustavno pravo


Explanation:
Bilo je isto pitanje prije par dana.

Zeljko Puljak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbo-Croat