KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Law: Contract(s)

LC...da li je ovo skracenica za letter of credit mozda???

Bosnian translation: Akreditiv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LC (Letter of Credit)
Bosnian translation:Akreditiv
Entered by: Zoran Pavlovic

16:59 Jun 26, 2007
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Article xxx: Non-compliance penalty
English term or phrase: LC...da li je ovo skracenica za letter of credit mozda???
Could you send me a complete offer including a final bill for 12, 500 tons with your bank info to open a LC for your company as a first business step.

hvala....
xxxKale75
Akreditiv
Explanation:
nista drugo
Selected response from:

Zoran Pavlovic
Grading comment
Hvala zorane...hvala i ostalima na pomoci...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Akreditiv
Zoran Pavlovic
4letter of credit
John Farebrother
1akreditiv
Izo Planić


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lc...da li je ovo skracenica za letter of credit mozda???
Akreditiv


Explanation:
nista drugo

Zoran Pavlovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala zorane...hvala i ostalima na pomoci...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lc...da li je ovo skracenica za letter of credit mozda???
letter of credit


Explanation:
mislim da jeste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-06-26 17:53:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

odnosno akreditiv, kao sto je Zoran naveo

John Farebrother
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lc...da li je ovo skracenica za letter of credit mozda???
akreditiv


Explanation:
a

Izo Planić
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian