ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

truck body and mining truck

Bosnian translation: mining truck=kamion kiper, dumper (kamion)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mining truck
Bosnian translation:mining truck=kamion kiper, dumper (kamion)
Entered by: Dragomir Kovacevic

21:01 Jan 15, 2006
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: truck body and mining truck
na žalost nema konteksta nego stoji kao stavka
Amra Đapo (damra)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
truck body=tijelo kamiona, mining truck=kamion kiper, dumper (kamion)
Explanation:
truck body=tijelo kamiona
mining truck=kamion kiper, dumper (kamion)
Selected response from:

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Grading comment
Hvala Dragomire
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1truck body - sasija
Natasa Grubor
4truck body=tijelo kamiona, mining truck=kamion kiper, dumper (kamion)
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
truck body - sasija


Explanation:
.

Natasa Grubor
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
24 mins
  -> hvala

neutral  Dragomir Kovacevic: chasis bi bilo "shasija"
6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
truck body=tijelo kamiona, mining truck=kamion kiper, dumper (kamion)


Explanation:
truck body=tijelo kamiona
mining truck=kamion kiper, dumper (kamion)

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Dragomire