KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical: Cardiology

hemothorax

Bosnian translation: hemotoraks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hemothorax
Bosnian translation:hemotoraks
Entered by: xxxBesmir

22:09 Jul 17, 2005
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: hemothorax
The following complications associated with cardiac catheterization have also been reported in the literature: vascular bleeding, local hematomas, thrombosis, AV
fistula, pseudoaneurysm, thromboembolism, vasovagal reactions, cardiac perforation, air embolism, arrhythmias, valvular damage, pneumothorax, and
hemothorax.
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
hemotoraks
Explanation:
Evo ova gospodja je radila citav doktorat na tu temu:

Traumatski hemotoraks –dijagnostika i hirursko lecenje “ predstavlja
retrospektivnu studiju radjenu. na Hirurskoj klinici KBC-au Kragujevcu
http://www.uis.kg.ac.yu/uplf/fak/medf/CvetkovicA230605.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxBesmir
Grading comment
Hvala puno. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hemotoraks
Veronica Prpic Uhing
5 +3hemotoraksxxxBesmir


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hemotoraks


Explanation:
Evo ova gospodja je radila citav doktorat na tu temu:

Traumatski hemotoraks –dijagnostika i hirursko lecenje “ predstavlja
retrospektivnu studiju radjenu. na Hirurskoj klinici KBC-au Kragujevcu
http://www.uis.kg.ac.yu/uplf/fak/medf/CvetkovicA230605.pdf

xxxBesmir
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Hvala puno. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS
3 hrs

agree  MajaM
7 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hemotoraks


Explanation:
http://www.uis.kg.ac.yu/uplf/fak/medf/CvetkovicA230605.pdf

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rina LS
3 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  MajaM
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  A.Đapo
9 hrs
  -> Hvala!