KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical: Health Care

domiciliary care

Bosnian translation: patronažna služba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domiciliary care
Bosnian translation:patronažna služba
Entered by: Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero

15:07 Feb 2, 2009
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: domiciliary care
Custodial care, bed care, convenience care, day care, domiciliary care
Kornelija
Bosnia and Herzegovina
patronažna služba
Explanation:
Medicinski rijecnik.
Selected response from:

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Grading comment
Da to je to. Svaka cast, cak i bez rijecnika znam da je to to ali se nikad ne bi sjetila. Hvala puno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kućna njega
Lingua 5B
4patronažna služba
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kućna njega


Explanation:

kućna njega pacijenta, starijih lica, rekovalescenata itd.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2009-02-06 13:59:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"care "može biti i zdravstvena zaštita, ako je u pitanju pravni aspekt zdravstvenog sistema. ovisi od konteksta.

health care = zdr. zaštita

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Home_care Kucna zdravstvena nega
7 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patronažna služba


Explanation:
Medicinski rijecnik.

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Da to je to. Svaka cast, cak i bez rijecnika znam da je to to ali se nikad ne bi sjetila. Hvala puno.