KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Medical

hiatal hernia

Bosnian translation: hijatus hernija


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hiatal hernia
Bosnian translation:hijatus hernija
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

22:28 Jul 7, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: hiatal hernia
My mother-in-law was just diagnosed with this, and I cannot find the Bosnian translation of it for her. She understands the symptoms, but not what the disease is called.
Sarah
hijatus hernija
Explanation:
HIRURGIJA DIJAFRAGME
... HIJATUS HERNIJA. Hijatus hernija predstavlja stalan ili privremen prodor dela
želuca ili celog želuca u grudni koš kroz jednjački otvor dijafragme. ...
www.institutkamenica.com/grudnahirurgija/strucno/ HIRURGIJA%20%20%20%20%20DIJAFRAGME%20za%20sajt.htm - 43k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Thank you for helping!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5hijatus hernija
Gordana Podvezanec
3 +2Hijatalna hernija
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hijatus hernija


Explanation:
HIRURGIJA DIJAFRAGME
... HIJATUS HERNIJA. Hijatus hernija predstavlja stalan ili privremen prodor dela
želuca ili celog želuca u grudni koš kroz jednjački otvor dijafragme. ...
www.institutkamenica.com/grudnahirurgija/strucno/ HIRURGIJA%20%20%20%20%20DIJAFRAGME%20za%20sajt.htm - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Thank you for helping!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: moze i hijatus hernija
29 mins
  -> da!

agree  A.Đapo
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Sanja Mihailovic: Da, hijatus hernija (ili hijatusna hernija)
11 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  hrvaska
1 day3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Tanja Abramovic
3 days2 hrs
  -> hvala

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hijatalna hernija


Explanation:
Cybermed
... nedžad, 20.03.03 12:56. Hijatalna hernija. Alem, 17.03.03 19:21. TBC. ... doc. dr.
Neven Tudoric, 18.02.03 12:18. Hijatalna hernija i disanje. Ana, 16.12.02 08:59. ...
www.cybermed.hr/forum/list.php?f=19&collapse=0 - 39k - En cache - Pages similaires

Cybermed
... nedžad, 0, 20.03.03 12:56. Hijatalna hernija, Alem, 0, 17.03.03 19:21. ... bronchitis,
petra, 1, 18.02.03 12:18. Hijatalna hernija i disanje, Ana, 1, 18.02.03 12:21. ...
www.cybermed.hr/forum/list.php?f=19 - 32k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.cybermed.hr ]



Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec: moze i to!
12 mins
  -> kako god okrenes isto ispadne :-p

agree  A.Đapo
7 hrs
  -> hvala :-)