KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

music paper

Bosnian translation: notni papir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:music paper
Bosnian translation:notni papir
Entered by: Farisa

19:41 Sep 18, 2007
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
Other / music
English term or phrase: music paper
ne mogu se sjetiti naziva;)
Farisa
Bosnia and Herzegovina
notni papir
Explanation:
www.websters-online-dictionary.org/mu/music+paper.html
Selected response from:

Kemal Radaslic
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2notni papirKemal Radaslic
4 +1glazbene/muzičke note
Veronica Prpic Uhing


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notni papir


Explanation:
www.websters-online-dictionary.org/mu/music+paper.html

Kemal Radaslic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anira
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
1 day15 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glazbene/muzičke note


Explanation:
tako smo ih zvali u školi

http://images.google.com/images?q=music paper&hl=en&lr=&as_q...

Veronica Prpic Uhing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mira Stepanovic
13 hrs
  -> Hvala!