KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

reply request

Bosnian translation: zahtjev za odgovor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reply request
Bosnian translation:zahtjev za odgovor
Entered by: A.Đapo

21:35 Oct 18, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: reply request
my husband is in bosnia and his mobile is in bosnian, we are trying to set his phone up to reply on request text messageing
Angela
I agree with Nenija
Explanation:
Find "jezik" and there you can change it to English
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
thanks this answer was most helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Change language setting
Nenija Hasanic
5I agree with Nenija
A.Đapo


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Change language setting


Explanation:
Tell your husband to change language setup. Every mobile phone sold in Bosnia (inspite of make)has English language setup!

Nenija Hasanic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
answer came to late. but thanks anyway.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
10 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: lol
13 hrs

agree  hrvaska
43 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: answer came to late. but thanks anyway.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I agree with Nenija


Explanation:
Find "jezik" and there you can change it to English

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
thanks this answer was most helpful.