KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

I Love You

Bosnian translation: Volim Te


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I Love You
Bosnian translation:Volim Te
Entered by: bergazy

22:41 Oct 18, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I Love You
can you translate I Love You into Bosnian from English.
Angela
Volim Te
Explanation:
That's the same in Bosnian,Serbian and Croatian language.
Selected response from:

bergazy
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Volim Tebergazy
5 -1volim te, or LJUBIM TE
Ljiljana Krstic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Volim Te


Explanation:
That's the same in Bosnian,Serbian and Croatian language.

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: or "ja te volim"
5 mins
  -> tri slatke riječi

agree  Drak
3 hrs

agree  gorana nad-conlan
8 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
volim te, or LJUBIM TE


Explanation:
LJUBIM TE is more archaic, volim te the simplest way to say it

Ljiljana Krstic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: Zar niste mogli staviti "agree" i dodati staroslavenski izraz?
36 mins