KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

i care bout you alot

Bosnian translation: Jako mi je stalo do tebe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i care bout you alot
Bosnian translation:Jako mi je stalo do tebe
Entered by: A.Đapo

06:21 Dec 27, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i care bout you alot
love
danielle
Jako mi je stalo do tebe
Explanation:
jako mi je stalo do tebe
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Jako mi je stalo do tebe
A.Đapo
4 +4Puno mi je do tebe stalo!hrvaska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Jako mi je stalo do tebe


Explanation:
jako mi je stalo do tebe


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Mura
5 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
8 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Ljiljana Krstic
12 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
22 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Puno mi je do tebe stalo!


Explanation:
Just abother possibility!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 11:14:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another

hrvaska
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak
2 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
5 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  A.Đapo
9 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
21 days
  -> hvala!