KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

Cicma

Bosnian translation: I 'm not sure what is the first word!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cicma
Bosnian translation:I 'm not sure what is the first word!
Entered by: hrvaska

06:25 Dec 27, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Cicma
love
danielle
I 'm not sure what is the first word!
Explanation:
The first word can be svima!
love=ljubav
Selected response from:

hrvaska
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Cicma doesn't exist. But it might be back slang: mačić (= kitty) or without "m"; "cica" (= "pussy")
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
1 +2I 'm not sure what is the first word!hrvaska


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I 'm not sure what is the first word!


Explanation:
The first word can be svima!
love=ljubav

hrvaska
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak
2 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  A.Đapo
2 hrs
  -> hvala!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cicma doesn't exist. But it might be back slang: mačić (= kitty) or without "m"; "cica" (= "pussy")


Explanation:
native speaker

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic
5 hrs
  -> hvala :-)