KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

help me

Bosnian translation: pomozi mi / pomozite mi / upomoć


02:09 Jan 11, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: help me
its scary
amppp
Bosnian translation:pomozi mi / pomozite mi / upomoć
Explanation:
pomozi mi = help me (one person should help)
pomozite mi = help me (anyone should help - more persons)
upomoć = help
Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6pomozi mi / pomozite mi / upomoć
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
5 +1strašno jexxxmirsad
5upomoc, pomozi (pomozite) miGabrijela
5pomagajxxxmirsad


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strašno je


Explanation:
The translation has the same meaning as in the English language. I have uploaded an audio file with the correct pronounciation of this phrase.

xxxmirsad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pomozi mi / pomozite mi / upomoć


Explanation:
pomozi mi = help me (one person should help)
pomozite mi = help me (anyone should help - more persons)
upomoć = help

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Lovric
45 mins

agree  Drak
3 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
4 hrs

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
22 hrs

agree  Floramye
24 days

agree  hrvaska
31 days

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pomagaj


Explanation:
This should do it. Last time I thought I had to answer 'it's scary'. My apologies. Now I'm posting this maxuz audio file for you.
Pomagaj = Help Me

xxxmirsad

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upomoc, pomozi (pomozite) mi


Explanation:
regards

Gabrijela
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 4