KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

what

Bosnian translation: što/šta


17:44 Mar 30, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: what
What should I wear?
Anna
Bosnian translation:što/šta
Explanation:
Što / Šta treba da obučem? or

Selected response from:

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4što/šta
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
5Šta bih obukla?
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5Sta cu ja nosit?hrvaska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
što/šta


Explanation:
Što / Šta treba da obučem? or




    Reference: http://www.balkanmedia.com/m2/doc/2192-1.shtml
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 mins

agree  ljilja
18 hrs

agree  Tanja Abramovic
1 day10 hrs

agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
15 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sta cu ja nosit?


Explanation:
Just another possibility!

hrvaska
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Šta bih obukla?


Explanation:
ili

Šta bih da obučem?

Cheers!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 123