KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

You have a beautiful penis, but you are clumsy

Bosnian translation: Imate prelijep penis, ali ste nespretni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You have a beautiful penis, but you are clumsy
Bosnian translation:Imate prelijep penis, ali ste nespretni
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

23:42 Apr 1, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: You have a beautiful penis, but you are clumsy
You have a beautiful penis, but you are clumsy.
Laura
Imate prelijep penis, ali ste nespretni
Explanation:
imas prelijep penis ali si nespretan
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Imate prelijep penis, ali ste nespretni
Gordana Podvezanec
5Lijep penis,ali loša ljubavnička tehnika.pisces


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Imate prelijep penis, ali ste nespretni


Explanation:
imas prelijep penis ali si nespretan

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nenija Hasanic: Hvala :o)
2 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  A.Đapo
1 day4 hrs
  -> hvala

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lijep penis,ali loša ljubavnička tehnika.


Explanation:
Ne može se doslovno prevesti.

pisces
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian