KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

I love you with all my heart forever!

Bosnian translation: Volim te zauvijek od sveg srca!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you with all my heart forever!
Bosnian translation:Volim te zauvijek od sveg srca!
Entered by: Aida.

16:40 May 16, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you with all my heart forever!
normal day life
Stephanie
Volim te zauvijek od sveg srca!
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 17:09:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
volim te zauvijek svim srcem!
Selected response from:

Aida.
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Volim te zauvijek od sveg srca!
Aida.
5Volim te cijelom srcem zauvijek!xxxewa_markiewi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Volim te cijelom srcem zauvijek!


Explanation:
.

xxxewa_markiewi
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: cijelim
1 hr
  -> u pravu ste, ali to stvarno obična greška u stiskanju tastature, izvinjavam se :)

agree  A.Đapo: agree with SARAJ
2 hrs
  -> u pravu ste, ali to stvarno obična greška u stiskanju tastature, izvinjavam se :)

disagree  Kemal Mustajbegovic: Zar vi "stiskate" tastaturu?
19 hrs
  -> pa dobro, pritiskam tipke na tastaturi, ako i to nije u redu, onda..

agree  Marina Smith: So it is 'cijelim' and not 'cijelom', the rest is OK.
6 days
  -> hvala

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Volim te zauvijek od sveg srca!


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 17:09:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
volim te zauvijek svim srcem!

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
1 hr
  -> hvala puno

agree  A.Đapo
1 hr
  -> hvala amra

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
1 hr
  -> hvala vam

agree  ljilja
18 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Sasabo
19 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe: ah, isn't that nice...
4 days
  -> da.....ljubav:)

agree  Marina Smith
6 days
  -> hvala