KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

I met this man who is coming a long time before you.

Bosnian translation: Upoznala sam jednog covjeka davno prije tebe.


10:25 Jun 27, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I met this man who is coming a long time before you.
Used in a personal letter to a loved one.
ellen
Bosnian translation:Upoznala sam jednog covjeka davno prije tebe.
Explanation:
this is it
Selected response from:

Blanka van Raalte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Upoznala sam jednog covjeka davno prije tebe.Blanka van Raalte
5nasla sam se s jednim covekom kojeg sam upoznala davno pre tebe.
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nasla sam se s jednim covekom kojeg sam upoznala davno pre tebe.


Explanation:
:)))

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Upoznala sam jednog covjeka davno prije tebe.


Explanation:
this is it

Blanka van Raalte
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat