KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

Miki, You are a treasure , and I don't want to ever lose you.

Bosnian translation: Miki, ti si blago, i ja ne zelim da te ikad izgubim.


10:31 Jun 27, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Miki, You are a treasure , and I don't want to ever lose you.
personal letter.
ellen
Bosnian translation:Miki, ti si blago, i ja ne zelim da te ikad izgubim.
Explanation:
more like it
Selected response from:

Blanka van Raalte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Miki, ti si blago, i ja ne zelim da te ikad izgubim.Blanka van Raalte
5Miki, ti si moje blago koje ne zelim nikada da izgubim.
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Miki, ti si moje blago koje ne zelim nikada da izgubim.


Explanation:
:)

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Miki, ti si blago, i ja ne zelim da te ikad izgubim.


Explanation:
more like it

Blanka van Raalte
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo: without "ja" is more natural
1 hr