KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Other

Do you still have feelings for me?

Bosnian translation: Osjećaš li još što prema meni?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Do you still have feelings for me?
Bosnian translation:Osjećaš li još što prema meni?
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

19:26 Jul 1, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Do you still have feelings for me?
Do you still have feelings for me?
Rhiannon3
Osjećaš li još što šrema meni?
Explanation:
Osjecas li jos sto prema meni?
Volis li me jos?
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Osjećaš li još što šrema meni?
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +2Imaš li još osjećanja za mene?
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Osjećaš li još što šrema meni?


Explanation:
Osjecas li jos sto prema meni?
Volis li me jos?

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: Osjecam :-) a ti prema meni? :-)
7 mins
  -> HVALA

agree  Karen Ordanic: .
4 hrs
  -> HVALA

agree  A.Đapo
11 hrs
  -> HVALA

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Imaš li još osjećanja za mene?


Explanation:
or

Imaš li još osjećanja za mene?

or

Osjećaš li još nešto prema meni?

or

Kol'ko vidim, ti mene više ne šljiviš dva posto ;o)





Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ: Ma osjecam, sta ste navalile na mene :-)
5 mins
  -> znamo mi za tebe Saraj, ovo je neka druga baraba

agree  A.Đapo
11 hrs