KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Poetry & Literature

I\'m sorry for hurting our relationship. Please forgive me.

Bosnian translation: Zao mi je sto sam narusila nasu vezu. Molim te da mi oprostis.


19:23 Apr 1, 2004
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature / Poetry
English term or phrase: I\'m sorry for hurting our relationship. Please forgive me.
Please forgive me.
Rachel
Bosnian translation:Zao mi je sto sam narusila nasu vezu. Molim te da mi oprostis.
Explanation:
Zao mi je sto sam narusila/narusio nasu vezu. Molim te da mi oprostis.
Selected response from:

Dina Bostandzic
Grading comment
thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Žao mi je što sam naškodila/naškodio našoj vezi. Molim te, oprosti mi.
Nedzad Selmanovic
5Zao mi je sto sam narusila nasu vezu. Molim te da mi oprostis.
Dina Bostandzic


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i'm sorry for hurting our relationship. please forgive me.
Zao mi je sto sam narusila nasu vezu. Molim te da mi oprostis.


Explanation:
Zao mi je sto sam narusila/narusio nasu vezu. Molim te da mi oprostis.

Dina Bostandzic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
Grading comment
thank you for your help!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i'm sorry for hurting our relationship. please forgive me.
Žao mi je što sam naškodila/naškodio našoj vezi. Molim te, oprosti mi.


Explanation:
that's it.

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hrvaska: Tocno tako!
7 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  senin
1 day10 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika

agree  irenazd: If you love somebody you don't have to say sorry.
3 days9 hrs
  -> hvala vam velika. Why not? I love my wife so much and I always tell her that I am sorry when I do something wrong. This way I pay maximum respect that she always deserves from my side.