KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tech/Engineering

connect

Bosnian translation: povezati, povezivati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to connect
Bosnian translation:povezati, povezivati
Entered by: Rado Varbanov

08:04 May 10, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: connect
none
Rado Varbanov
povezati, povezivati
Explanation:
This verb is used in for example: it connects two sides/parts ect.
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1povezati, povezivati
A.Đapo
5povezati, povezivati
A.Đapo
4tr - vezati, spojiti , dovesti u vezu
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tr - vezati, spojiti , dovesti u vezu


Explanation:
intr - vezivati se,i mati vezu
in depend on context

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
povezati, povezivati


Explanation:
This verb is used in for example: it connects two sides/parts ect.


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 27

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
povezati, povezivati


Explanation:
This verb is used in for example: it connects two sides/parts ect.
damra


A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hrvaska
128 days
  -> hvala