KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tech/Engineering

I miss you

Bosnian translation: nedostaješ mi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I miss you
Bosnian translation:nedostaješ mi
Entered by: Kemal Mustajbegovic

21:15 Jul 1, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I miss you
I miss you
carrie
nedostaješ mi
Explanation:
Pronounced: ne-doh-stah-yesh me

Cheers!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 00:47:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala svima!
Selected response from:

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5nedostaješ mi
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5 +3Nedostajes mi
valentinas
5 +1Nedostajes mi.xxxAjdaR


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nedostaješ mi


Explanation:
Pronounced: ne-doh-stah-yesh me

Cheers!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 00:47:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hvala svima!

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak
31 mins

agree  slavist: accent is at the second syllable from the beginning of the word, me has not accent
4 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
6 hrs

agree  Nenija Hasanic
8 hrs

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
44 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nedostajes mi


Explanation:
Nedostajes mi


    n/a
valentinas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak
31 mins

agree  hrvaska
39 days

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
44 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nedostajes mi.


Explanation:
Easy

xxxAjdaR

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chicago-Bosnian
43 days