KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tech/Engineering

i love you and i really want to met you

Bosnian translation: Volim te i stvarno želim da se vidimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i love you and i really want to met you
Bosnian translation:Volim te i stvarno želim da se vidimo
Entered by: A.Đapo

08:44 Dec 27, 2002
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i love you and i really want to met you
i love you and i really want to met you
rob
Volim te i stvarno želim da se vidimo
Explanation:
There are two possible translations:
If zou areadz know the person and zou want to se her again: Volim te i stvarno želim da se vidimo
and if you want to meet her for the first time(you met her on-line) :
Volim te i stvarno želim da se upoznamo
Selected response from:

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Volim te i stvarno želim da se vidimo
A.Đapo
5 +3volim te i zaista te želim sresti
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
5volim te i stvarno zelim da se vidimoBOBI BLAZESKI


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
volim te i zaista te želim sresti


Explanation:
I hope you mean "I love you and I really want to meet you"

Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Đapo
6 mins

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
7 hrs

agree  Chicago-Bosnian
22 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Volim te i stvarno želim da se vidimo


Explanation:
There are two possible translations:
If zou areadz know the person and zou want to se her again: Volim te i stvarno želim da se vidimo
and if you want to meet her for the first time(you met her on-line) :
Volim te i stvarno želim da se upoznamo

A.Đapo
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drak: Yes, I like this one better.
3 hrs
  -> hvala

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  hrvaska
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Aleksandra Mandrapa
6 days
  -> hvala

agree  Floramye
20 days
  -> thank you

agree  Chicago-Bosnian: EXCELLENT!
22 days

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volim te i stvarno zelim da se vidimo


Explanation:
my presumption is that they know each other since loving someone presuposes at least one previous meeting ( usualy)

BOBI BLAZESKI
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian