KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tech/Engineering

I miss you

Bosnian translation: Nedostaješ mi.


07:41 Mar 23, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I miss you
I miss you
kjsdgfkjdsf
Bosnian translation:Nedostaješ mi.
Explanation:
:) jednostavno!
Selected response from:

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Nedostaješ mi.
Gordana Podvezanec
5Ti mi nedostajes.Tanja Abramovic


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nedostaješ mi.


Explanation:
:) jednostavno!

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanja Abramovic
6 mins
  -> hvala

agree  Nenija Hasanic
1 hr
  -> hvala

agree  ljilja
7 hrs
  -> hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ti mi nedostajes.


Explanation:
Another possibility, if you want to stress "you".

HTH.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 16