KudoZ home » English to Bosnian » Tech/Engineering

Think Of Me

Bosnian translation: Misli na mene.


05:47 May 18, 2003
English to Bosnian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Think Of Me
Just the Phrase "Think of me"
Charles
Bosnian translation:Misli na mene.
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Tanja Abramovic
Grading comment
Thankyou very much you've been a great help.

I do have a small after question though, whats the Difference between 'Misli na mene' and 'Misli o mene'

Jaknive@prodigy.net
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Misli na mene
Gordana Podvezanec
5 +1Misli na mene.Tanja Abramovic


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Misli na mene.


Explanation:
That's it.

Tanja Abramovic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thankyou very much you've been a great help.

I do have a small after question though, whats the Difference between 'Misli na mene' and 'Misli o mene'

Jaknive@prodigy.net

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxewa_markiewi
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Misli na mene


Explanation:
misli na me

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxewa_markiewi
1 hr
  -> thanks